October 23rd, 2012

Mark Sanchez

No...I'm not gone completely...

Wow...Been a while...But, yeah, I'm still around.  Just busy with life stuff.  You guys know how it goes.  And, we are now approaching one of my favoritest times of year...HALLOWEEN!!  Wanna see how we do Halloween at my house?  Take a look...I'm telling you, we go all out!


Collapse )
Mark Sanchez

Yep, another one...Two in one day...

And, here's the one other major thing that's been keeping me distracted lately...I'm repainting my house...slowly, one room at a time, but it will get done completely.  If anyone remembers, a while back I posted some pics of when I was redecorating my house...well, it was more refurnishing.  Now begins the redecorating.  First, painting, then fixtures, eventually flooring.  Gonna be a project but it'll get done.  For anyone interested, we've just finished the master bed and bath.  And, of course, I have pics to share.  I'm pretty proud as I've never painted a room before.  Thanks to my dad, thought, now I have...Take a look.


Collapse )